ICAS Math, English, Science & Computer Skills

Twelve silver medals were garnered for the school by our students among 135, who joined the ICAS last September 20 & 27, 2014.

 

The students are:

  1. Adinda Rosy (EL 4B, English)
  2. Anna Caitlyn (EL 5B, English)
  3. Clarence Lo (EL 6D, English)
  4. Edward Jeremiah (EL 5E, Math)
  5. Celestine Jovanna (EL 6H, Math)
  6. Clarence Lo (EL 6D, Math)
  7. Amelia Jukita (EL 4A, Science)
  8. Ezekiel Meliala (EL 4H, Science)
  9. Theodore Supriyadi (EL 4E, Science)
  10. Edward Jeremiah (EL 5E, Science)
  11. Adinda Rosy (EL 4B, Computer Skills)
  12. Clara Aretta (EL 5G, Computer Skills)

There were 48 Distinctions in total: English – 8; Math – 15 ; Science – 16; & IT- 9.

English:

  • Amelia Jukita
  • Ezekiel Meliala
  • Charlotte Sujanto
  • Aliyya Azizza Nabila Saelan
  • Nathaniel Mika
  • Lucrezia Adora Ng
  • Celestine Jovanna Wenardy
  • Rayvell Adriano Wijaya

Math:

  • Theodorico Alexander Wu
  • Amelia Jukita
  • Bryan Samuel Kenaz
  • Angeline Maytrie Mulia
  • Kim Sihu
  • Reynard Haage
  • Nadine Natalie Lesmana
  • Raenen Liauw
  • Anna Caitlyn Soetomo
  • Justin Kenly
  • Jason Ferdinand Gohandy
  • Nikolas Nathaniel Kosasih
  • Yesaya Lumbantoruan
  • Raditya Santosa
  • Rayvell Adriano Wijaya

Science:

  • Aaron Jeremy Alexander
  • Theodorico Alexander Wu
  • Filia Cahyadi
  • Adinda Rosy Djalins
  • Arka Admar Paramasatya Kalila Keishandra Wijaya
  • Shannon Nathaniel Malini
  • Dave Martheen Gunawan
  • Reynard Haage
  • Faithrista Lavanya
  • Raenen Liauw
  • Anna Caitlyn Soetomo
  • Timothy Andre Suryapradipta
  • Radity Santosa
  • Muhammad Ravi Syahreza
  • Rayvell Adriano Wijaya

Computer:

  • Ameliaa Jukita
  • Xian Onnodhia Nanhai Habibie
  • Anna Caitly Soetomo
  • Reynard Haage
  • Richelle Xie
  • Dave Martheen Gunawan
  • Shalama Qowlam Fadila
  • David Tan
  • Justin Kenly

Congratulations, BINUSIANS! We are proud of YOU!

Our gratitude goes to the teachers who coached our achievers: Mr. Andi, Mr. Jon, Mr. Garry, Mr. Neil, Mr. Immanuel, Ms. Ria, Ms. Angeline, Ms. Mardiene, Ms. Reni, Ms. Sharon & Ms. Sherry & the Subject Heads, Ms. Novia for Math; Ms. Leony for English; & Ms. Fivie for Science. Lastly, Ms. Karah, our ECY/EL Vice Principal for coordinating the event.

Contact Us Application