People Innovation Excellence

Early Childhood Year/ Elementary

Acc_Amanda Brenda_Kidpublish

Acc_Basketball_Tiara Bangsa

Acc_Fiona ECY 3F

Acc_Mikail ECY 2E

Accolades from March 2015-Feb 2016

DATE EVENT GRADE REMARKS
28/3/2015 Robotic Competition Candle Tree School The Winners are:

1. Teresia Josibel Rey (6A)

won the 1st place for the Maze Solving Programming Category.

2. Cyrillus William Hengky (6C) won the 2nd place for the Maze Solving Programming Category.

3. Alvaro Lukman (6D) and Joshua Andrew (3D) won the 2nd Place for the simple Robotic Creative Assembly Category (in Groups)

 

11/4/2015

 

ACS Jakarta Sprint Swim Challenge 2 Avan Raynar Cahya Arisandhi

won 2 bronze medals,

from the events 25m Freestyle 5&6 Boys and 25m Breaststroke 5&6 Boys

22/4/2015 EL 3-4 Piano Competition Final The Winner from Grade 3-4

1.       Ravel Sebastian (EL 3D)

2.       Kysha Kayana  (EL 4D)

3.       Justin Marvellino (EL 4D)

 

 

EL 1-2 Piano Competition Final The Winner from Grade 1-2

1.       Rachel Charissa T. (EL 2B)

2.       Kaylie Athena P. (EL 2H)

3.       Adrian Ralph Aten (EL 1E)

 

6/5/2015 EL 5-6 Piano Competition (Final Competition) The Winner from Grade 5-6

1.       Park Jong Ha (EL 5D)

2.       Lim Liang Sun (EL 6A)

3.       Kirana Maheswari D  (EL 5E)

 

9/5/2015 Swim Meet@ Sekolah Cita Buana BINUS Garner 10 gold medals, 6 silver medals, 6 bronze medals from individual event; 2 gold medals and 1 bronze medal from mixed Free relays The students are:

1.       Avan Raynar (EL 1F)

2.       Rachel Audrey (EL 2F)

3.       Fayrena Azlia (EL 2G)

4.       Kaylie Aathena (EL 2H)

5.       Jozio Rumare (EL 2I)

6.       Danika Donauw (EL 2I)

7.       Bryan Samuel (EL 4H)

8.       Kenzie Naufal (EL 4H)

9.       Arka Admar (EL 4F)

10.    Kirana Donauw (EL 5E)

11.    Nicky Fabian (EL 5D)

12.    Niethien (EL 6B)

23/5/2015 Jakarta Highlands Games (U10)

6th Place the Coca Cola League 2015

1st Place U-10 Soccer Team:

1.       Justin Johnson (EL 3A)

2.       Bassam Kareem (EL 3A)

3.       Keanu Diamante (EL 3A)

4.       Audric Aripin Lee (EL 3B)

5.       Ravel Sebastian (EL 3D)

6.       Camden Ansel S. (EL 3D)

7.       Samuel Akwilla G. (EL 3F)

8.       Abie Leonardus (EL 4A)

9.       Nicholas Evanael (EL 4A)

10.    I Gusti Agung Didier (EL 4A)

11.    I Gusti Agung Raka (EL 4B)

12.    Mario Fransesco (EL  4D)

13.    Nicholas Andrew (EL 4D)

14.    Oh Gun Woo (EL 4G)

30/5/2015 U12 Soccer Game 3rd Place The Coca Cola League 2015

Finalist The Greenfields Cup 2015

U12 Soccer Team:

1.       Dave Filbert (EL 5A)

2.       Reynard Emery (EL 5C)

3.       Dimas Arya (EL 5F)

4.       Keegan Nathanael (EL 5G)

5.       Nicolas Vincent (EL 5G)

6.       Mikha Jovan (EL 5H)

7.       Oh Sun Woo (EL 5I)

8.       M. Aqshal Pradipta (EL 6A)

9.       Priyanda Raka (EL 6A)

10.    Vincensius Steward (EL 6C)

12/9/2015 ICAS (Math) and ICAS (English) ICAS Result on October 2015:

English:

1.       Adinda Rosy Djalil (EL 5A): Silver

2.       Anna Caitlyn Soetomo (EL 6H): Silver

Math:

1.       Amelia Faith Jukita (EL 5E)-Bronze

2.       Theodore Prama Raditya Supriyadi (EL 5H)- Bronze

19/5/2015 ICAS (Science) and ICAS (ICT) ICAS Result on October 2015:

Science:

1.       Theodore Prama Raditya Supriyadi (EL 5H)- Bronze

Digital Technologies:

1.       Erlangga Rakanugraha Lugito (EL 4C)-Bronze

2.       Theodore Prama Raditya Supriyadi (EL 5H)- Bronze

 

 

Distinction for English

 

1.          Charissa Audrey Pradana -EL 4E

2.          Florence Sophia Mercado Deogrades-EL 4C
3.          Shazia Aura Fathraya- EL 4A
4.          Amelia Faith Jukita – EL 5E
5.          Clara Aretta Krishanti – EL 6I
6.          Lucrezia Adora Ng – EL 6G
7.          Richelle Xie – EL 6F

 

High Distinction for English

1.          Adinda Rosy Djalins- EL 5A

2.          Anna Caitlyn Soetomo –EL 6H

 

Distinction for Math

 

1.      Alexandra Renata Hardi –EL 3I
2.      Allegra Amarys Chandraruna-EL 3B
3.      Danika Anjani – EL 3D
4.      Gavin Russell Anton- EL 3A
5.      Isabelle Anastasia –EL 3G
6.      Jayasena Mardjuki – EL 3E
7.      Josephine Gail Jukita –EL 3C
8.      Peter Budiman – EL 3B
9.      Willian Xue – EL 3D
10.   Calvin Wu – EL 4C
11.   Matthew Pratama – EL 4F
12.   Wynona Shelemiah Jonathan- EL 4G
13.   Christopher Matthew Darmadja – EL 5G
14.   Danishara Hazwarifa Andrianto- EL 5C
15.   Kalila Keishandra Wijaya – EL 5D
16.   Vinca Tanata –EL 5F
17.   Edward Jeremiah Widjaja –EL 6C
18.   Oh Sun Woo – EL 6A

 

High Distinction for Math

 

1.       Sera Dalton – EL 4A

2.       Amelia Faith Jukita –EL 5E

3.       Theodore Prama Raditya Supriya – EL 5H

Distinction for Science

1.    Jocelyn Kwok –El 3F
2.    Josephine Gail Jukita – El 3C
3.    Kaylie Athena Pangestoe – EL 3G
4.    Naraya Pilar Mahardika- EL 3I
5.    Phoebe Eleanore Tanuwihono- EL 3D
6.    Pietra Nina Hamdani- EL 3D
7.    Sebastian Linuhung- EL 3H
8.    Catherine Antonius- EL 4D
9.    Florence Sophia Mercado Deogrades- EL 4C
10. Jeslyn Claren Kuo- EL 4E
11. Lizette Gretchen- EL 4B
12. Rafael Raditya Setyono- EL 4A
13. Adinda Rosy Djalins- EL 5A
14. Christopher Matthew Darmadja- EL 5G
15. Filia Cahyadi – EL 5B
16. Indira Raina Pradana- EL 5B
17. Raden Widi Radiasti Anggraini – EL 5G
18. Taaseen Basheer – EL 5F
19. Fenela Ariya Claresta –EL 6G
20. Nadine Natalie Lesmana- EL 6F
 

High Distinction for Science

1.    Theodore Prama Raditya Supriyadi –EL 5H
2.    Edward Jeremiah Widjaja- EL 6C
Distinction for Digital Technology

1.    Erlangga Rakanugraha Lugito –EL 4C
2.    Rafa Parama Maheswara – EL 4C
3.    Sidharta Indra Winata – EL 5D
4.    Theodore Prama Raditya- EL 5H
5.    Anna Caitlyn- EL 6H
6.    Megan Carolyn Atmadjaja- EL 6F
7.    Richelle Xie- EL 6F
26/9/2015 Swim Meet Kirana Donauw of EL 6G got a bronze medal for 50 meters Freestyle Girls 9-10.

 

 

Venue: Sekolah Pelita Harapan, Lippo Village
3/10/2015 English Writing Competition Finalists are :

1.       Pietra Nina Hamdani (EL 3D)

2.       Adinda Rosy Djalins (EL 5A)

3.       Lucrezia Adora Ng (EL 6G)

4.       Masayu Alliyah (EL 6H)

 

The Winners:

1st Place of Grade 5-6 Category:

Lucrezia Adora Ng (EL 6G)

3rd Place of Grade 3-4 Category:

Pietra Nina Hamdani (EL 3D)

 

Held by kid publish at Bunda Mulia School
17/10/2015 ACS Jakarta Sprint Swim Challenge Kirana Maheswari Donauw (EL 6G)

Bronze Medal (third winner)

50m Backstroke girls (11-12years Old)

ACS Jakarta Swimming Pool- Jakarta Timur
27/10/2015 Bahasa Indonesia Interschool Competition The school participants are:

1.       Candle tree

2.       Tunas bangsa

3.       Syafana

4.       Binus Simprug

5.       Raffles School

6.       Laurentia

7.       Harvest Christian School

8.       Abdi Siswa Bintaro

The Winners:

1st Winner: Rebecca Cheryl (from Candle Tree)

2nd Winner: Fari  Athallah Santoso (BINUS Simprug)

3rd Winner: Akeyla Reshad ( EL 6F)

 

30/10/2015 English Interschool Competition (EL 5 and 6 Speech competition) The School participants are:

1.       Pahoa School

2.       Tunas Muda

3.       Binus Serpong

 

The Winners:

1st Winner: Tunas Muda School

2nd Winner: BINUS Serpong

Lucrezia Adora Ng (EL 6G)

3rd Winner : Pahoa School

16th -19th November Basketball at SPH (SPH Cup)  For grade 5-6

 

Qualification games :

Binus vs Syafana (20 – 6) Binus won the games

Binus vs Sekolah Dian Harapan (10 – 18) Binus Loose but we still go to quarter final.

 

Quarter final, Tuesday, 17th Nov 2015

 

Binus vs Laurensia School (16 – 30) Binus loose and student not continue to semi final.

For Grade 3 and 4

Qualification Games

Binus  vs Sekolah Dian Harapan (6 – 18 ) Binus loose

Binus vs Mentari School (8-7) Binus won and go to quarter final

 

Quarter final

Binus vs SPH Lippo Cikarang (6-24) Binus loose and not continue to semi final

 

21/11/2015 Swimming competition by LISCA Junior ( League of Inter School& Collegiate Aquatic) There are 34 schools participated in the event.

BINUS Serpong Results Summary:

·      Individual;

Individual Medals:

1.       Avan Raynar (EL 2A) : He received 3 golds, 1 silver, awarded as best swimmer 6 & Under Catergory

2.       Kirana Donauw ( EL 6G): She received 3 silvers

Heat Winner

1.       Nadia Fadilah (EL 5F)

2.       Avan Raynar (EL 2A)

3.       Stefanus Theo (EL 5G)

·    Team

Team Medal:

1.       Girls 11-12 Relay Team ( Audrey (7B); Kirana Donauw (EL 6G); Nadia Fadilah (EL 5F); Theresa Nadia (7C)): they received 1 silver

Team Scores

1.       Boys team: 3rd Rank of 23 teams

2.       Girls team: 9th Rank of 16 teams

Event Held on UPH Aquatic Center Karawaci
28/11/2015 Madania Cup 2015 BINUS Serpong Individual Results:

1.    Kirana Donauw, EL 6G  ( 1 Silver, 1 bronze)

2.    Samuel C. Matulatuwa, EL 5E ( 2 Gold)

3.    Danika Donauw, EL 3G (2 Gold)

4.    Gazza Razin, ECY 3A (1 Silver, 1 Bronze)

Madania School Parung
29/1/2016 Science Interschool Competition The Winners are:

1.       First Winner: BINUS SCHOOL Serpong

·         Akeylareshad K.S (EL 6F)

·         Raden Kevin Putra A (EL 6F)

·         Kanaya R.C (EL 6F)

·         Nada Kiana L (EL 6F)

2.       Second Winner: BINUS SCHOOL Serpong

·         Oryza Sativa Subekti (EL 5E)

·         Amelia Faith J (EL 5E)

·         Elsa Amalia B (EL 5E)

·         Venni Carolin C ( EL 5E)

 

3.       Third Winner: Nanyang School

The School who are participate:

1.       BINUS Serpong

2.       Nanyang School

3.       Sophos

4.       Mentari School

5/2/2016 Artmazing Race ( Visual Arts and PE) The winners from Artmazing Race:

First winner: Sinar Mas World Academy

Second Winner:

BINUS Serpong

·         Adryan Zhafrano (EL 5B)

·         Nikkita Halim (EL 5D)

·         Jyotis Aryanata (EL 6B)

·         Putu Aryasatya (EL 6B)

 

 

Third Winner:

BINUS Serpong:

·         Cyra Nur Chikmah (EL 4D)

·         Marzhanty Avishiena (EL 4D)

·         Chelsea Felicia (EL 4D)

·         Puan Wenang (EL 4D)

 

Mural Painting Winners

First Winner: BINUS Serpong

Mural team 1

·         Charissa Audrey (EL 4E)

·         Kiara Allysia (EL 4F)

·         Wynona Shelemiah (EL 4G)

·         Nazira Riannisa (EL 4G)

 

Second Winner: High Scope

Third  Winner: Santa Laurensia

 

Selected Grade 4-6 students from BINUS Serpong

Other schools are:

Sinar Mas World Academy

Santa Laurensia

High Scope Bintaro

20/2/2016 Interschool Competition ( BAHASA) Diva Aurora Wijaya (EL 4G)

won 3rd place in the Poetry Competition

Al-Azhar School
25/2/2016 Competition held by UPTD Serpong Utara District Art and Physical Education The Winners are

·      Ezekiel Hariara (EL 5F), 4th Place (Tangsel Rep), Ollympiade IPA

·      Clement (EL 5H), 1st Winner (Tangsel Rep), Pidato Bahasa Indonesia.

·      Kysha Kayana (EL 5F), 4th Winner, Cipta Puisi

·      Rashina Vania (EL 5H), 3rd Winner, Cerpen.

·      Theresia Angelique (EL 5H), 2nd Place, Cipta Syair.

·      Diva Aurora (EL 4G), 2nd Place (Tangsel Rep); Singing.

·      Arka (EL 5E), 1st Winner in the district level, Swimming.

 

Competitions are joined by BINUS SCHOOL Serpong are below:

Calistung

1.       Ellicia Kyra (EL 1F)

2.       Nayla Kinar (EL 2C)

3.       Griselda Gavriella (EL 3H)

Mendongeng

1.       Alexandra Nicola (EL 3A)

Cerita Bergambar

1.       Amanda Rosemarie (EL 4B)

Cipta Pantun

1.       Putu Pradnya (EL 5C)

Olympiade Matematika

1.       Theodorico Alexander (EL 5G)

Olympiade IPA
1.  Ezekiel Hariara Gintar (EL 5F)

Pidato Bahasa Indonesia

1.       Andrea Ribka (EL 5A)

Cipta Puisi

1.       Kysha Kayana (EL 5F)

Cerpen

1.       Rashina Vania (EL 5H)

Cipta Syair

1.       Theresia Angelique (EL 5H)

Solo singing

1.       Kysha Kayana (EL 5F)

2.       Diva Aurora (EL 4G)

 

March 13, 2016 Book Launching of Nina Hamdani in , Pondok Indah Mall

Book Title: “The Ugly Hammerhead Shark and Other Stories”

3D

Last updated :

Periksa Browser Anda

Check Your Browser

Situs ini tidak lagi mendukung penggunaan browser dengan teknologi tertinggal.

Apabila Anda melihat pesan ini, berarti Anda masih menggunakan browser Internet Explorer seri 8 / 7 / 6 / ...

Sebagai informasi, browser yang anda gunakan ini tidaklah aman dan tidak dapat menampilkan teknologi CSS terakhir yang dapat membuat sebuah situs tampil lebih baik. Bahkan Microsoft sebagai pembuatnya, telah merekomendasikan agar menggunakan browser yang lebih modern.

Untuk tampilan yang lebih baik, gunakan salah satu browser berikut. Download dan Install, seluruhnya gratis untuk digunakan.

We're Moving Forward.

This Site Is No Longer Supporting Out-of Date Browser.

If you are viewing this message, it means that you are currently using Internet Explorer 8 / 7 / 6 / below to access this site. FYI, it is unsafe and unable to render the latest CSS improvements. Even Microsoft, its creator, wants you to install more modern browser.

Best viewed with one of these browser instead. It is totally free.

  1. Google Chrome
  2. Mozilla Firefox
  3. Opera
  4. Internet Explorer 9
Close