People Innovation Excellence

Middle School / High School

2014

 FA A3 POSTER IGCSE LOWRES FA A3 POSTER A LEVEL lowres
ACADEMIC COMPETITION POSTER revisi 2 ACADEMIC COMPETITION POSTER revisi 2

 

Business Plan Competition  at Prasety Mulya (8 – 19  January 2013)
√ 1st Place, Eugenia Marianne Russiav, Vania Febriana, Feydrea Vialista – Grade 11

High School Business Competition at UPH (28 – 29 March 2013)
√ 1st Prize, Mohammad Raffi Desrino, Darren Abisha, Talula Fidelia – Grade 11

Digital Imaging Contest at IPEKA Computer Competition (21 February 2013)
√ 1st Place, Nasya Joan – Grade 11

Sonic Linguistic Competition (2 – 10 March 2013)

    • Story Telling
      √ 1st Place (MS), Fransiska Andita – Grade 9
      √ 2nd Place (MS), Jennifer Janto – Grade 8
    • Speech
      √ 2nd Place (HS), Joshua Leonardi – Grade 11
    • Newscasting
      √ 2nd Place (HS), Shierly – Grade 11
      √ 1st Place (MS), Namira – Grade 9
    • Japanese Speech
      √ 1st Place (HS), Pandoyo Bayoputra – Grade 11
    • Spelling Bee
      √ 1st Place, Julian Wivina – Grade 9
    • Graphic Design
      √ 2nd Place (HS), Gabriel Lucita – Grade 11

World Scholar’s Cup, 2013

    • Team 517 (Anastasia Shierly Apriliani, Joshua Leonardi, Edwin Ti Ramadhan – Grade 11)
      √ 3rd Place in writing
      √ 4th Place in Scholar’s Challenge
      √ Silver Medalist for Rokie Team
      √ 7th Place of World Scholar’s Cup
    • Team 518 ( Fathan Auzan, Owren Kwan, Pandoyo Bayu Putra – Grade 11)
      √ Bronze Medalist for Rokie Team
      √ 9th Place of World Scholar’s Cup
    • Scholar’s Challenge
      √ 5th Place, Anastasia Shierly Apriliani – Grade 11
    • Science Area
      √  Gold Medalist Fathan Auzan – Grade 11
      √  Silver Medalist, Anastasia Shierly Apriliani – Grade 11
    • Collaborative Writing and Special Area
      √  Bronze Medalist, Anastasia Shierly Apriliani – Grade 11
    • Literature Area
      √  Gold Medalist, Joshua Leonardi – Grade 11
    • Current Affairs Area
      √ Bronze Medalist, Joshua Leonardi – Grade 11
      √ Bronze Medalist, Owren Kwan – Grade 11
    • Special Area
      √ Silver Medalist, Fathan Auzan – Grade 11
      √ Bronze Medalist, Edwin Ti Ramadhan – Grade 11

 

HS A/AS Level & IGCSE, 2013

Albert Agung Cinter Halim : A* for Math
Atniraiza Ginanjar : A for Math
Atyana Dhiariswari Raharhanto : A* for O Level English
Ayu Gayatri Sistiafi : a^ for AS Math | A* for O Level English
Bunga Athika : A for O Level English
Claudya Liefisca : A for Math | A for O Level English
Edelyn : A* for Econs and Geography | A for Sociology | A for O Level English
Gabriel Natanael : A for Math
Gregorius Aldito : A for Math| A for O Level English
Immanuel Tristan Darwin : A for O Level English
Ivan Surjadi : A for Math
Jessica Christie : A* for O Level English
Jonathan Harijanto : A for Math
Kharisma Pascal Ravalli Sabandar : a^ for AS Math
Lauren Sumon : A* for Math | a^ AS Level English
Nadya Larasati : A* for O Level English
Pascal Setiadi : A for Math | A for O Level English
Prinka Anandawardhani : A for Chemistry, Physics & Math | A for O Level English
Rachel Lovya : A* for O Level English
Reggie Purnawan : A for Math & Physics | a^ for AS Chemistry
Rizki Norman Kadir : A for Biology & Chemistry | A* for Math & Physics | A* for O Level English
Shabrina Nadhira Kusumah : A* for Chemistry, Math & Physics | A* for O Level English
Velensia Aprillia : A for O Level English
Vincentsius Stanley : A for Math & Physics | A for O Level English
    • ICAS 2010
      √   Gold Medal in ICAS Writing – Ivanova Anjani
      √   Silver Medal in Mathematics – Michael Christian Suhendra
    • IFEST Poster Design Competition “The Beauty of Indonesia” – University of Multimedia Nusantara
      √   1st place – Clarissa Aryanti
      √   3rd place – Owen L. Taslim
    • 26 – 27 November 2010
      St. John Mathematics & Physics Olympiad – St. John Catholic School
      Individual Competition
      √   1st place – Fauzan Rafif Meinaldy
      Team Competition
      √   1st place – BINUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Serpong team 1
      √   2nd place – BINUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Serpong team 2
    • 30 October 2010
      Bahasa Month Tangerang 2010
      √   2nd place – Speech, Devin Wilbert
    • AFS Qualifying Scholars 2010 (Inter-Cultural Exchange)
      √   International round selected: Jessie Pramana, Talenna Fedrian, Kenzo Alif Adhisatrio, Marsya Indah Ramadhian, Rona Pradipta Yurismono, Tiffany Alexandra
    • 16 October 2010
      BINUS ARTFIEST – BINUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Simprug
      √   1st place – MS Solo Vocal, Audita Yossandra
      √   2nd place – HS Piano, Clarissa
    • 09 October 2010
      2010 Central Mathematics Competitions, Central School – West Jakarta
      √   Top 10 Final Round, Edwin Ti & Gary Leon Be
    • 08 – 17 October 2010
      BINUS Cup V Sports Fiesta 2010 – BINUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Simprug
      √   3rd place – Basketball
      √   3rd place – Airsoft
    • September 2010
      ICAS Writing 2010
      √   Gold Medal , Ivanova Anjani
    • 14 August 2010
      UPH Competition – Rubik & Photography Competition
      √   2nd place – Rubik Category, Anthony Ivan Sunardi
      √   Top 10 Final Round – Photography Category, Adyuta Vasistha & Melina Anggraini
    • 12 August 2010
      UPH Competition – Modern Dance Category
      √   1st place, Almira Rahma Praditha & Fadhila Rahma Armanda
    • 30 July 2010
      Jakarta Runway Project – A Fashion Show Competition
      √   3rd place, Anindita Tathya Jati
    • 27 February – 6 March 2010
      Computer Mathematics Competition – El Shaddai International School
      √   1st place, Edwin Ti Ramadan
      √   Top 10, Greselda, Kezia Febriana Setyawan, Edwin Ti Ramadan, Gary Leon Be
    • 20 February 2010
      Spelling Bee GAC Cup 2010 – Sekolah Bogor Raya
      √   3rd place, Maria Justina
    • 17 February 2010
      Computer Graphic Design Competition (Adobe Photoshop) – Tarakanita 5 Middle School
      √   1st place, Clarisa Aryanti
    • 27 February – 6 March 2010
      Computer Mathematics Competition – El Shaddai International School
      √   1st place, Edwin Ti Ramadan
      √   Top 10, Greselda, Kezia Febriana Setyawan, Edwin Ti Ramadan, Gary Leon Be
    • 20 February 2010
      Spelling Bee GAC Cup 2010 – Sekolah Bogor Raya
      √   3rd place, Maria Justina
    • 17 February 2010
      Computer Graphic Design Competition (Adobe Photoshop) – Tarakanita 5 Middle School
      √   1st place, Clarisa Aryanti
    • 15 – 20 February 2010
      Tarlim Cup X – Middle School Basketball Competition, SMP Tarakanita 5
      √   2nd place, Boys Team
      √   2nd place, Girls Team

Last updated :
Leave Your Footprint

    Periksa Browser Anda

    Check Your Browser

    Situs ini tidak lagi mendukung penggunaan browser dengan teknologi tertinggal.

    Apabila Anda melihat pesan ini, berarti Anda masih menggunakan browser Internet Explorer seri 8 / 7 / 6 / ...

    Sebagai informasi, browser yang anda gunakan ini tidaklah aman dan tidak dapat menampilkan teknologi CSS terakhir yang dapat membuat sebuah situs tampil lebih baik. Bahkan Microsoft sebagai pembuatnya, telah merekomendasikan agar menggunakan browser yang lebih modern.

    Untuk tampilan yang lebih baik, gunakan salah satu browser berikut. Download dan Install, seluruhnya gratis untuk digunakan.

    We're Moving Forward.

    This Site Is No Longer Supporting Out-of Date Browser.

    If you are viewing this message, it means that you are currently using Internet Explorer 8 / 7 / 6 / below to access this site. FYI, it is unsafe and unable to render the latest CSS improvements. Even Microsoft, its creator, wants you to install more modern browser.

    Best viewed with one of these browser instead. It is totally free.

    1. Google Chrome
    2. Mozilla Firefox
    3. Opera
    4. Internet Explorer 9
    Close